Medalhas do Atletismo Português

 

 

Atleta

Sexo

Clube

Medalha

Prova

Especialidade

Escalão

Local

País

Data

1

Carlos Lopes

M

Sporting C.P.

Ouro

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Chepstow

País de Gales

1976-02-28

2

Carlos Lopes

M

Sporting C.P.

Prata

Jogos Olímpicos

10.000

Sénior

Montreal

Canadá

1976-07-26

3

Carlos Lopes

M

Sporting C.P.

Prata

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Dusseldorf

Alemanha

1977-03-20

4

António Leitão

M

S.C.Espinho

Bronze

Europeu Pista Juniores

5.000

Júnior

Bydgoszcz

Polónia

1979-08-18

5

Fernando Mamede

M

Sporting C.P.

Bronze

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Madrid

Espanha

1981-03-28

6

Rosa Mota

F

C.A.P.

Ouro

Europeu Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Atenas

Grécia

1982-09-12

7

Carlos Lopes

M

Sporting C.P.

Prata

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Gateshead

Inglaterra

1983-03-20

8

Carlos Lopes

M

Sporting C.P.

Ouro

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Nova Iorque

E.U.América

1984-03-25

9

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Bronze

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Nova Iorque

E.U.América

1984-03-25

 

Carlos Lopes

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fernando Mamede

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

António Leitão

 

S.L.Benfica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

João Campos

 

S.L.Benfica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ezequiel Canário

 

Imortal D.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joaquim Pinheiro

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Rosa Mota

F

C.A.P.

Bronze

Jogos Olímpicos

Maratona

Sénior

Los Angeles

E.U.América

1984-08-05

11

António Leitão

M

S.L.Benfica

Bronze

Jogos Olímpicos

5.000

Sénior

Los Angeles

E.U.América

1984-08-11

12

Carlos Lopes

M

Sporting C.P.

Ouro

Jogos Olímpicos

Maratona

Sénior

Los Angeles

E.U.América

1984-08-12

13

Aurora Cunha

F

F.C.Porto

Ouro

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Madrid

Espanha

1984-11-11

14

Rosa Mota

F

C.A.P.

Prata

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Madrid

Espanha

1984-11-11

15

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Prata

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Madrid

Espanha

1984-11-11

 

Aurora Cunha

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rosa Mota

 

C.A.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conceição Ferreira

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

João Campos

M

S.L.Benfica

Ouro

Mundial Pista Coberta

3.000

Sénior

Paris

França

1985-01-19

17

Carlos Lopes

M

Sporting C.P.

Ouro

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Lisboa

Portugal

1985-03-24

18

Aurora Cunha

F

F.C.Porto

Ouro

Taça do Mundo

10.000

Sénior

Camberra

Austrália

1985-10-05

19

Aurora Cunha

F

F.C.Porto

Ouro

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Gateshead

Inglaterra

1985-11-02

20

João Campos

M

S.L.Benfica

Bronze

Europeu Pista Coberta

3.000

Sénior

Madrid

Espanha

1986-02-23

21

Rosa Mota

F

C.A.P.

Ouro

Europeu Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Estugarda

Alemanha

1986-08-26

22

Aurora Cunha

F

F.C.Porto

Ouro

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Lisboa

Portugal

1986-11-09

23

Rosa Mota

F

C.A.P.

Prata

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Lisboa

Portugal

1986-11-09

24

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Prata

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Lisboa

Portugal

1986-11-09

 

Aurora Cunha

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rosa Mota

 

C.A.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albertina Dias

 

Boavista F.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

António Abrantes

M

C.F.Belenenses

Prata

Europeu Pista Juniores

800

Júnior

Birmingham

Inglaterra

1987-08-09

26

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Ouro

Europeu Pista Juniores

3.000

Júnior

Birmingham

Inglaterra

1987-08-09

27

Rosa Mota

F

C.A.P.

Ouro

Mundial Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Roma

Itália

1987-08-29

28

Domingos Castro

M

Sporting C.P.

Prata

Mundial Pista

5.000

Sénior

Roma

Itália

1987-09-06

29

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Ouro

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Monte Carlo

Mónaco

1987-11-21

 

Albertina Machado

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aurora Cunha

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albertina Dias

 

Boavista F.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Bronze

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Adelaide

Austrália

1988-03-20

 

Conceição Ferreira

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albertina Dias

 

Boavista F.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albertina Machado

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

Mónica Gama

F

F.C.Porto

Bronze

Mundial Pista Juniores

10.000

Júnior

Sudbury

Canadá

1988-07-29

32

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Prata

Mundial Pista Juniores

3.000

Júnior

Sudbury

Canadá

1988-07-30

33

Rosa Mota

F

C.A.P.

Ouro

Jogos Olímpicos

Maratona

Sénior

Seoul

Coreia do Sul

1988-09-23

34

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Bronze

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Júnior

Stavanger

Noruega

1989-03-19

 

Mónica Gama

 

S.L.Benfica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carla Sacramento

 

S.L.Benfica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carla Machado

 

U.D.Várzea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luzia Dias

 

C.R.Á.Musgueira

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Mónica Gama

F

S.L.Benfica

Prata

Europeu Pista Juniores

10.000

Júnior

Varazdin

Jugoslávia

1989-08-25

36

Aurora Cunha

F

F.C.Porto

Bronze

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Rio de Janeiro

Brasil

1989-09-24

37

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Prata

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Rio de Janeiro

Brasil

1989-09-24

 

Aurora Cunha

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albertina Machado

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albertina Dias

 

Boavista F.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Albertina Dias

F

Boavista F.C.

Prata

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Aix-Les-Bains

França

1990-03-24

39

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Bronze

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Aix-Les-Bains

França

1990-03-24

 

Albertina Dias

 

Boavista F.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conceição Ferreira

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aurora Cunha

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mónica Gama

 

S.L.Benfica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Lucrécia Jardim

F

S.L.Benfica

Bronze

Mundial Pista Juniores

100

Júnior

Plovdiv

Bulgária

1990-08-09

41

Lucrécia Jardim

F

S.L.Benfica

Bronze

Mundial Pista Juniores

200

Júnior

Plovdiv

Bulgária

1990-08-09

42

Susana Feitor

F

C.N.Rio Maior

Ouro

Mundial Pista Juniores

5.000 marcha

Júnior

Plovdiv

Bulgária

1990-08-12

43

Rosa Mota

F

C.A.P.

Ouro

Europeu Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Split

Jugoslávia

1990-08-27

44

Mário Silva

M

S.C.Braga

Bronze

Europeu Pista

1.500

Sénior

Split

Jugoslávia

1990-09-01

45

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Ouro

Mundial Estrada

Estrada

Sénior

Dublin

Irlanda  

1990-10-14

 

Aurora Cunha

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conceição Ferreira

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lucília Soares

 

S.L.Benfica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

Mário Silva

M

S.C.Braga

Bronze

Mundial Pista Coberta

1.500

Sénior

Sevilha

Espanha

1991-03-09

47

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Prata

Taça do Mundo da Maratona

Maratona

Sénior

Londres

Inglaterra

1991-04-21

 

Manuel Matias

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joaquim Pinheiro

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

António Godinho

 

C.R.Arada

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Susana Feitor

F

C.N.Rio Maior

Prata

Europeu Pista Juniores

5.000 marcha

Júnior

Salónica

Grécia

1991-08-08

49

Albertina Dias

F

Maratona C.Maia

Bronze

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Boston

E.U.América

1992-03-21

50

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Ouro

Mundial Estafetas em Estrada

Estafetas Estrada

Sénior

Funchal

Portugal

1992-05-09

 

Fernanda Marques

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aurora Cunha

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Felicidade Sena

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conceição Ferreira

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fátima Neves

 

C.P.Mangualde

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fernanda Ribeiro

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Prata

Mundial Estafetas em Estrada

Estafetas Estrada

Sénior

Funchal

Portugal

1992-05-09

 

Carlos Patrício

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dionísio Castro

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alberto Maravilha

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Juvenal Ribeiro

 

S.L.Benfica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carlos Monteiro

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Domingos Castro

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

Albertina Dias

F

Maratona C.Maia

Ouro

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Amorebieta

Espanha

1993-03-28

53

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Bronze

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Amorebieta

Espanha

1993-03-28

 

Domingos Castro

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulo Guerra

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carlos Monteiro

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joaquim Pinheiro

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

João Junqueira

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carlos Patrício

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

Susana Feitor

F

C.N.Rio Maior

Ouro

Europeu Pista Juniores

5.000 marcha

Júnior

San Sebastian

Espanha

1993-07-29

55

Carlos Silva

M

S.L.Benfica

Ouro

Europeu Pista Juniores

400 barreiras

Júnior

San Sebastian

Espanha

1993-08-01

56

Manuela Machado

F

S.C.Braga

Prata

Mundial Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Estugarda

Alemanha

1993-08-15

57

Conceição Ferreira

F

S.C.Braga

Ouro

Mundial Meia-Maratona

Meia-Maratona

Sénior

Bruxelas

Bélgica

1993-09-03

58

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Bronze

Mundial Meia-Maratona

Meia-Maratona

Sénior

Bruxelas

Bélgica

1993-09-03

 

Conceição Ferreira

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albertina Machado

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rosa Oliveira

 

Maratona C.Maia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

59

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

Maratona C.Maia

Ouro

Europeu Pista Coberta

3.000

Sénior

Paris

França

1994-03-11

60

Carla Sacramento

F

Maratona C.Maia

Bronze

Europeu Pista Coberta

800

Sénior

Paris

França

1994-03-11

61

Conceição Ferreira

F

S.C.Braga

Bronze

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Budapeste

Hungria

1994-03-26

62

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Ouro

Mundial Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Budapeste

Hungria

1994-03-26

 

Conceição Ferreira

 

S.C.Braga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Albertina Dias

 

Maratona C.Maia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fernanda Ribeiro

 

Maratona C.Maia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mónica Gama

 

Individual

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carla Sacramento

Maratona C.Maia

Ana Paula Oliveira

Boavista F.C.

63

Susana Feitor

F

C.N.Rio Maior

Prata

Mundial Pista Juniores

5.000 marcha

Júnior

Lisboa

Portugal

1994-07-23

64

Manuela Machado

F

S.C.Braga

Ouro

Europeu Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Helsinquia

Finlândia

1994-08-07

65

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

Maratona C.Maia

Ouro

Europeu Pista

10.000

Sénior

Helsinquia

Finlândia

1994-08-13

66

Conceição Ferreira

F

S.C.Braga

Prata

Europeu Pista

10.000

Sénior

Helsinquia

Finlândia

1994-08-13

67

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Prata

Europeu Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Helsinquia

Finlândia

1994-08-14

 

António Rodrigues

 

N.D.Silva

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manuel Matias

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

António Pinto

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joaquim Silva

 

S.L.Benfica

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

Maratona C.Maia

Prata

Taça do Mundo

10.000

Sénior

Londres

Inglaterra

1994-09-10

69

Selecção Nacional

F

 

Bronze

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Alnwick

Inglaterra

1994-12-10

 

Fernanda Ribeiro

 

F.C.Porto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carla Sacramento

 

Maratona C.Maia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ana Dias

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

Paulo Guerra

M

Maratona C.P.

Ouro

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Alnwick

Inglaterra

1994-12-10

71

Domingos Castro

M

Sporting C.P.

Prata

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Alnwick

Inglaterra

1994-12-10

72

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Ouro

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Alnwick

Inglaterra

1994-12-10

 

Paulo Guerra

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Domingos Castro

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

António Pinto

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alberto Maravilha

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

Carla Sacramento

F

Maratona C.Maia

Prata

Mundial Pista Coberta

1.500

Sénior

Barcelona

Espanha

1995-03-12

74

Sofia Avoila

F

C.D.Montijo

Ouro

Europeu Pista Juniores

5.000 marcha

Júnior

Nyiregyhaza

Hungria

1995-07-27

75

Manuela Machado

F

S.C.Braga

Ouro

Mundial Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Gotemburgo

Suécia

1995-08-05

76

Carla Sacramento

F

Maratona C.Maia

Bronze

Mundial Pista

1.500

Sénior

Gotemburgo

Suécia

1995-08-09

77

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Ouro

Mundial Pista

10.000

Sénior

Gotemburgo

Suécia

1995-08-09

78

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Prata

Mundial Pista

5.000

Sénior

Gotemburgo

Suécia

1995-08-12

79

Paulo Guerra

M

Maratona C.P.

Ouro

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Alnwick

Inglaterra

1995-12-02

80

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Prata

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Alnwick

Inglaterra

1995-12-02

 

Paulo Guerra

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alfredo Brás

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

José Ramos

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

José Regalo

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Ouro

Europeu Pista Coberta

3.000

Sénior

Estocolmo

Suécia

1996-03-09

82

Carla Sacramento

F

Maratona C.Maia

Ouro

Europeu Pista Coberta

1.500

Sénior

Estocolmo

Suécia

1996-03-10

83

Susana Feitor

F

C.N.Rio Maior

Bronze

Taça da Europa de Marcha

10.000 marcha

Sénior

Corunha

Espanha

1996-04-20

84

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Ouro

Jogos Olímpicos

10.000

Sénior

Atlanta

E.U.América

1996-08-02

85

Paulo Guerra

M

Maratona C.P.

Prata

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Charleroi

Bélgica

1996-12-15

86

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Ouro

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Charleroi

Bélgica

1996-12-15

 

Paulo Guerra

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eduardo Henriques

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vitor Almeida

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

José Regalo

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Bronze

Mundial Pista Coberta

3.000

Sénior

Paris

França

1997-03-08

88

Susana Feitor

F

C.N.Rio Maior

Bronze

Europeu Pista Sub-23

10.000 marcha

Sub-23

Turku

Finlândia

1997-07-09

89

Carlos Calado

M

Sporting C.P.

Prata

Europeu Pista Sub-23

100

Sub-23

Turku

Finlândia

1997-07-11

90

Carlos Calado

M

Sporting C.P.

Ouro

Europeu Pista Sub-23

Comprimento

Sub-23

Turku

Finlândia

1997-07-13

91

Carla Sacramento

F

Maratona C.Maia

Ouro

Mundial Pista

1.500

Sénior

Atenas

Grécia

1997-08-05

92

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Prata

Mundial Pista

10.000

Sénior

Atenas

Grécia

1997-08-05

93

Manuela Machado

F

Sporting C.P.

Prata

Mundial Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Atenas

Grécia

1997-08-09

94

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Bronze

Mundial Pista

5.000

Sénior

Atenas

Grécia

1997-08-09

95

Mónica Rosa

F

A.A.Mafra

Prata

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Júnior

Oeiras

Portugal

1997-12-14

96

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Prata

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Júnior

Oeiras

Portugal

1997-12-14

 

Manuel Silva

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Filipe Pedro

 

A.D.R.Pasteleira

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manuel Damião

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Ouro

Europeu Corta-Mato

Corta-Mato

Sénior

Lisboa

Portugal

1997-12-14

 

Alfredo Brás

 

G.D.R.Conforlimpa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Domingos Castro

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

José Regalo

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alberto Maravilha

 

Sporting C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

Rui Silva

M

Sporting C.P.

Ouro

Europeu Pista Coberta

1.500

Sénior

Valência

Espanha

1998-02-28

99

Carlos Calado

M

Sporting C.P.

Prata

Europeu Pista Coberta

Comprimento

Sénior

Valência

Espanha

1998-02-28

100

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Prata

Europeu Pista Coberta

3.000

Sénior

Valência

Espanha

1998-03-01

101

António Pinto

M

Maratona C.P.

Ouro

Europeu Pista

10.000

Sénior

Budapeste

Hungria

1998-08-18

102

Fernanda Ribeiro

F

F.C.Porto

Prata

Europeu Pista

10.000

Sénior

Budapeste

Hungria

1998-08-19

103

Susana Feitor

F

C.N.Rio Maior

Bronze

Europeu Pista

10.000 marcha

Sénior

Budapeste

Hungria

1998-08-20

104

Rui Silva

M

Sporting C.P.

Prata

Europeu Pista

1.500

Sénior

Budapeste

Hungria

1998-08-20

105

Selecção Nacional

M

 

Bronze

Europeu Pista

Maratona

Sénior

Budapeste

Hungria

1998-08-22

 

João Lopes

 

C.A.Terbel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

António Salvador

 

N.A.Cucujães

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulo Catarino

 

Maratona C.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Henrique Crisóstomo

 

C.A.Terbel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

106